HERITAGE COAST CARPET BOWLS LEAGUE

Home Tables Division 1 Division 2 Cup & Plate Tournaments Archives The League
» TOURNAMENT ARCHIVE » FOURS » PAIRS » LADIES » MEN » JUNIORS » CHARITY » TEAM BOWL

» FOURS

2016/2017

winners
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
Val Game
Ken Drane
Shirley Tilbrook

runners-up
David Hurr

Knodishall
John Threadkell
Anne Bennett
Carol Saxby

semi-finalists
Bill Simpson

Wissett
Derek Nunn
Evelyn Woolnough
Mike Kent
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels
David Fisk
Mike Daniels

2015/2016

winners
David Hurr

Knodishall
Julie Hurr
Eileen Adamson
Doug Adamson

runners-up
Cedric Bennett

Knodishall
Howard Saxby
Jane Robinson
Josie Smith

semi-finalists
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
Val Game
Ken Drane
Shirley Tilbrook
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels
David Fisk
Mike Daniels

2014/2015

winners
John Whiting

Knodishall
Graham Timms
Rosemary Timms
Gordon Bloomfield

runners-up
Peter Masters

Kelsale
Kay Masters
Dave GranvilleGeorge
Sue Granville-George

semi-finalists
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
Val Game
Ken Drane
Shirley Tilbrook
David Hurr

Knodishall
Julie Hurr
Eileen Adamson
Doug Adamson

2013/2014

winners
James Rous

Walpole/
Wenhaston/
Knodishall
Ryan Willoughby
David Hambling
Doug Adamson

runners-up
Michael Shipp

Darsham
Jane Evans
Roberta Adolph
Heather Shipp

semi-finalists
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels
Adrian Bond
Mike Daniels
Graham Tims

Knodishall
Arthur Whiting
Cedric Bennett
Rosemary Tims

2012/2013

winners
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels
Adrian Bond
Mike Daniels

runners-up
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
Val Game
Ken Drane
Shirley Tilbrook

semi-finalists
Matthew Crane

Sizewell
Jo Staff
Maureen Fox
Byron Smith
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Jon Jordan
Dennis Taylor
Ryan Willoughby

2011/2012

winners
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels
Adrian Bond
Mike Daniels

runners-up
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Jon Jordan
Ali Cook
Ryan Willoughby

semi-finalists
Colin Le Grys

Sizewell
Margaret Branton
Tessa Ginger
Jackie Kingston
Billy Thurston

Riverside
Steve Skeet
Anne Brown
Harold Kitson

2010/2011

winners
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Alan West
Ali Cook
Ryan Willoughby

runners-up
David Cask

Kelsale
Laurie Rooke
Lesley Brett
Sylvia Cask

semi-finalists
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
Val Game
Ken Drane
Shirley Tilbrook
Billy Thurston

Riverside
Steve Skeet
Roberta Adolph
Jean Melton

2009/2010

winners
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Jon Jordan
Ali Cook
Ryan Willoughby

runners-up
Ron Dean

Knodishall
Gordon Bloomfield
Trevor Lewis
Margaret Horwood

semi-finalists
Ollie Whyte

Walpole & Cookley
Chris English
John Stevens
Alan West
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels
Mike Daniels
Oscar Mew

2008/2009

winners
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Jon Jordan
Darren Mann
Ollie Whyte

runners-up
Judy Easy

Knodishall
Matt Last
Cedric Bennett
Michael Easy

semi-finalists
Robert Giblin

Middleton
Molly Elmy
Linda King
Basil Baker
David Hambling

Wenhaston
John Ruffles
Bob Stafford
Jennie Hambling

2007/2008

winners
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
Val Game
Ken Drane
Shirley Tilbrook

runners-up
Owen Alcock

Sizewell
Terry Davis
Daphne Leggatt
Colin Le Grys

semi-finalists
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels
Mike Daniels
Oscar Mew
Laurie Rooke

Kelsale
Peter Masters
Roberta Adolph
Kay Masters

2006/2007

winners
Jim Lording

Sizewell
David Fisk
Michael Battle
Kath Lording

runners-up
Owen Alcock

Sizewell
Terry Davis
Daphne Leggatt
Colin Le Grys

semi-finalists
Peter Masters

Kelsale
Laurie Rooke
Kay Masters
Mike Daniels
David Hambling

Wenhaston
Jennie Hambling
Dot Bird
Colin Bird

2005/2006

winners
Jim Lording

Sizewell
David Fisk
Michael Battle
Kath Lording

runners-up
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels
Joe Mew
Oscar Mew

semi-finalists
David Cask

Kelsale
Brian Knapp
Sylvia Cask
April Knapp
Ken Drane

Knodishall
Pat Chapman
Ralph Wood
Graham Miller

2004/2005

winners
Dave Cask

Kelsale/Sizewell
Brian Knapp
Freddie Moss
April Knapp

runners-up
Robert Robinson

Knodishall
Jane Robinson
Judy Easy
Mike Easy

semi-finalists
Robert Giblin

Middleton
Basil Baker
Linda King
Molly Elmy
John Ruffles

Cratfield
Mick Chave
Vic Revell
Jack Symonds

2003/2004

winners
Clint Watling

Sizewell
David Fisk
Joel Fisk
Michael Battle

runners-up
Jane Evans

Darsham
Michael Shipp
Heather Shipp
Marlene Canham

semi-finalists
Owen Allcock

Sizewell
Daphne Leggett
John Morley
Doreen Morley
Ray Calver

Wissett
Derek Nunn
Brian Stannard
Angela Calver

2002/2003

winners
Clint Watling

Sizewell
David Fisk
Joel Fisk
Michael Battle

runners-up
Ken Drane

Knodishall
John Threadkell
Judy Easy
Michael Easy

semi-finalists
Terry Davis

Sizewell
Marina Wotton
Ann Davis
Cynthia Fisk
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
Eric Cracknell
Val Game
Shirley Tilbrook

2001/2002

winners
Terry Mead

Snape
Aubrey Mann
Sheila Mann
Stephen Mead

runners-up
Terry Davis

Leiston St Margarets
Marina Wotton
Ann Davis
Cynthia Fisk

semi-finalists
Nevil Smith

Snape
Ian Ward
Tula Ward
Ann Smith
Violet Mills

Reydon
George Huggins
Reg Wafer
Phillip Clarke

2000/2001

winners
David Hambling

Wenhaston
Colin Leech
Ted Cockaday
Jennie Hambling

runners-up
Rita Daniels

Kelsale
Peter Masters
Kay Masters
Mike Daniels

semi-finalists
Nevil Smith

Snape
Ian Ward
Tula Ward
Ann Smith
Toni Swain

Walpole & Cookley
Dennis Baile
Doreen Baile
Gerry Swain

1999/2000

winners
David Hambling

Wenhaston
Colin Leech
Jan Allen
Jennie Hambling

runners-up
Jim Lording

Theberton
Kath Lording
Ralph Wood
Heather Thurston

semi-finalists
Tim Hambling

Kelsale/Yoxford
Rita Daniels
Sue Hambling
Mike Daniels
Colin Flaxman

Wissett
Evelyn Woolnough
Mary Reeder
Derek Nunn

1998/1999

winners
Ken Baldry

Thorpeness
Barbara Baldry
Christine Petts
David Saxby

runners-up
Linda King

Middleton
Molly Elmy
Basil Baker
Robert Giblin

semi-finalists
Phylis Songer

Leiston St Margarets
Hilda Woodhead
Michael Battle
Colin Le Grys
Michael Easy

Knodishall
Judy Easy
Alan Drane
Paul Whiting

1997/1998

winners
Colin Leech

Wenhaston
Dougie Goodchild
Jenny Hambling
David Hambling

runners-up
Doug Adamson

Knodishall
Eileen Adamson
Jane Robinson
Robert Robinson

semi-finalists
David Churchyard

Amber
Jean Churchyard
Barbara Balls
Ron Dean
Thelma Dixie

Walpole & Cookley
Dennis Baile
Doreen Baile
Bob Barum

1996/1997

winners
Cynthia Fisk

Leiston St Margarets
Ann Davis
Marina Wotton
Terry Davis

runners-up
Jan Allen

Wenhaston
Eddie Fairhurst
Ted Cockaday
Graham Peck

semi-finalists
Carol Saxby

Thorpeness
Kelsale
Saxmundham
Lance Meikle
Ken Baldry
Rita Daniels
Colin Leech

Wenhaston
Dougie Goodchild
Jenny Hambling
David Hambling
» PAIRS

2016/2017

winners
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
Shirley Tilbrook

runners-up
Josephine Smith

Knodishall
Jane Robinson

semi-finalists
David Hurr

Knodishall
Julie Hurr
David Lawn

Wissett
Pam Barkham

2015/2016

winners
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels

runners-up
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
Shirley Tilbrook

semi-finalists
Molly Elmy

Kelsale
Sue Granville-George
Ken Drane

Knodishall
Val Game

2014/2015

winners
Ken Drane

Knodishall
John Threadkell

runners-up
David Fisk

Kelsale
Mike Daniels

semi-finalists
Cedric Bennett

Knodishall
Anne Bennett
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels

2013/2014

winners
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels

runners-up
David Hurr

Knodishall
Julie Hurr

semi-finalists
Steve Newson

Yoxford
Tim Hambling
Peter Masters

Kelsale
Kay Masters

2012/2013

winners
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Jon Jordan

runners-up
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels

semi-finalists
Steve Skeet

Riverside
Billy Thurston
Peter Masters

Kelsale
Kay Masters

2011/2012

winners
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Jon Jordan

runners-up
Nigel Anderson

Middleton
Basil Baker

semi-finalists
Ryan Willoughby

Walpole & Cookley
Alan West
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels

2010/2011

winners
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Jon Jordan

runners-up
Peter Masters

Kelsale
Kay Masters

semi-finalists
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
Shirley Tilbrook
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels

2009/2010

winners
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Jon Jordan

runners-up
Peter Masters

Kelsale
Kay Masters

semi-finalists
Terry Davis

Sizewell
Colin Le Grys
David Fisk

Sizewell
Michael Battle

2008/2009

winners
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Mike Daniels

runners-up
David Fisk

Sizewell
Michael Battle

semi-finalists
Doug Adamson

Knodishall
Eileen Adamson
David Hambling

Wenhaston
Jennie Hambling

2007/2008

winners
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Jon Jordan

runners-up
Peter Masters

Kelsale
Kay Masters

semi-finalists
Bob Barham

Walpole & Cookley
Pat Jones
David Hurr

Leiston St Marg FC
Julie Hurr

2006/2007

winners
David Fisk

Sizewell
Michael Battle

runners-up
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Joe Mew

semi-finalists
Nevil Smith

Snape
Ann Smith
Ken Drane

Knodishall
Arthur Whiting

2005/2006

winners
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Joe Mew

runners-up
Doug Adamson

Knodishall
Eileen Adamson

semi-finalists
Jim Lording

Sizewell
Kath Lording
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Ollie Whyte

2004/2005

winners
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Jon Jordan

runners-up
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Joe Mew

semi-finalists
Richard McCleary

Sizewell
Richard Battle
David Hambling

Wenhaston
Jennie Hambling

2003/2004

winners
Laurie Rooke

Kelsale
Joan Rooke

runners-up
Judy Easy

Knodishall
Mike Easy

semi-finalists
Clint Watling

Sizewell
Richard Battle
Owen Allcock

Sizewell
Daphne Leggett

2002/2003

winners
David Hambling

Wenhaston
Jennie Hambling

runners-up
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Mike Daniels

semi-finalists
Alison Smith

Knodishall
Byron Smith
Bob Barham

Walpole & Cookley
Pat Jones

2001/2002

winners
David Fisk

Leiston St Margarets
Michael Battle

runners-up
Roy Petts

Knodishall
Christine Petts

semi-finalists
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Mike Daniels
Matthew Crane

Thorpeness
Barbara Baldry

2000/2001

winners
Robert Robinson

Knodishall
Jane Robinson

runners-up
John Ruffles

Cratfield
Trevor Revell

semi-finalists
Ray Calver

Wissett
Evelyn Woolnough
Jill Heater

Wenhaston
Tony Heater

1999/2000

winners
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Mike Daniels

runners-up
Alison Smith

Knodishall
Byron Smith

semi-finalists
Judy Easy

Knodishall
Mike Easy
David Fisk

Leiston St Margarets
Michael Battle

1998/1999

winners
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Mike Daniels

runners-up
Alison Smith

Knodishall
Byron Smith

semi-finalists
Joel Fisk

Leiston St Margarets
Ann Davis
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
Val Game

1997/1998

winners
Byron Smith

Knodishall
Alison Smith

runners-up
Joel Fisk

Leiston St Margarets
Ann Davis

semi-finalists
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Mike Daniels
Paul Whiting

Knodishall
Alan Drane

1996/1997

winners
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
James Tilbrook

runners-up
Byron Smith

Knodishall
Alison Smith

semi-finalists
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Jon Jordan
Doug Adamson

Knodishall
Eileen Adamson
» LADIES SINGLES

2016/2017

winner
Val Game

Knodishall

runner-up
Jane Evans

Darsham

semi-finalists
Mona Goldsmith

Orford
Clare Nessling

Leiston St Marg FC

2015/2016

winner
Mona Goldsmith

Orford

runner-up
Margaret Branton

Sizewell

semi-finalists
Kay Masters

Kelsale
Molly Elmy

Kelsale

2014/2015

winner
Kay Masters

Kelsale

runner-up
Jane Evans

Darsham

semi-finalists
Valerie Game

Knodishall
Shirley Tilbrook

Knodishall

2013/2014

winner
Rita Daniels

Kelsale

runner-up
Shirley Tilbrook

Knodishall

semi-finalists
Kay Masters

Kelsale
Linda King

Middleton

2012/2013

winner
Shirley Tilbrook

Knodishall

runner-up
Julie Hurr

Leiston St Marg FC

semi-finalists
Jean Melton

Knodishall
Eileen Adamson

Knodishall

2011/2012

winner
Val Game

Knodishall

runner-up
Judy Easy

Knodishall

semi-finalists
Linda King

Middleton
Kay Masters

Kelsale

2010/2011

winner
Rita Daniels

Kelsale

runner-up
Val Game

Knodishall

semi-finalists
Eileen Adamson

Knodishall
Kay Masters

Kelsale

2009/2010

winner
Kay Masters

Kelsale

runner-up
Julie Hurr

Leiston St Marg FC

semi-finalists
Val Game

Knodishall
Wendy James

Walpole & Cookley

2008/2009

winner
Josephine Smith

Knodishall

runner-up
Rita Daniels

Kelsale

semi-finalists
Shirley Tilbrook

Knodishall
Judy Easy

Knodishall

2007/2008

winner
Kay Masters

Kelsale

runner-up
Val Game

Knodishall

semi-finalists
Julie Hurr

Leiston St Marg FC
Betty Pegg

Leiston St Marg FC

2006/2007

winner
Shirley Tilbrook

Knodishall

runner-up
Margaret Burrows

Reydon

semi-finalists
Jane Robinson

Knodishall
Rita Daniels

Kelsale

2005/2006

winner
Jane Robinson

Knodishall

runner-up
Rita Daniels

Kelsale

semi-finalists
Judy Easy

Knodishall
Pearl Stebbings

Leiston St Marg FC

2004/2005

winner
Phyllis Songer

Sizewell

runner-up
Laura Battle

Sizewell

semi-finalists
Judy Easy

Knodishall
Rita Daniels

Kelsale

2003/2004

winner
Laura Battle

Sizewell

runner-up
April Knapp

Kelsale

semi-finalists
Eileen Adamson

Knodishall
Kay Masters

Kelsale

2002/2003

winner
Jane Robinson

Knodishall

runner-up
Shirley Tilbrook

Knodishall

semi-finalists
Jan Bastin

Knodishall
Jo Firman

Saxmundham

2001/2002

winner
Jane Robinson

Knodishall

runner-up
Margaret Creed

Amber

semi-finalists
Yvonne Horsnell

Reydon
Monica Kitson

Saxmundham

2000/2001

winner
Margaret Creed

Amber

runner-up
Ann Smith

Snape

semi-finalists
Jane Evans

Darsham
Anne Brown

Kelsale

1999/2000

winner
Anne Brown

Kelsale

runner-up
Hilda Whitehead

Leiston St Margarets

semi-finalists
Jane Evans

Darsham
Valerie Game

Knodishall

1998/1999

winner
Jane Evans

Darsham

runner-up
Jo Firman

Saxmundham

semi-finalists
Judy Easy

Knodishall
Val Wright

Yoxford

1997/1998

winner
Eileen Adamson

Knodishall

runner-up
Margaret Creed

Amber

semi-finalists
Christine Petts

Thorpeness
Suzanne Taylor

Thorpeness
» MEN

2016/2017

winner
Paul Daniels

Kelsale

runner-up
Gordon Bloomfield

Knodishall

semi-finalists
Billy Thurston

Riverside
Michael Shipp

Darsham

2015/2016

winner
John Whiting

Knodishall

runner-up
Tim Hambling

Yoxford

semi-finalists
Michael Easy

Knodishall
Paul Daniels

Kelsale

2014/2015

winner
Paul Daniels

Kelsale

runner-up
David Hurr

Knodishall

semi-finalists
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Doug Adamson

Knodishall

2013/2014

winner
Paul Daniels

Kelsale

runner-up
Clint Watling

Amber

semi-finalists
David Hurr

Knodishall
Steve Newson

Yoxford

2012/2013

winner
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley

runner-up
John Whiting

Knodishall

semi-finalists
Ryan Willoughby

Walpole & Cookley
Ken Drane

Knodishall

2011/2012

winner
Paul Daniels

Kelsale

runner-up
Matthew Crane

Sizewell

semi-finalists
Michael Easy

Knodishall
Ollie Whyte

Walpole & Cookley

2010/2011

winner
Jon Jordan

Walpole & Cookley

runner-up
Ollie Whyte

Walpole & Cookley

semi-finalists
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Paul Daniels

Kelsale

2009/2010

winner
Paul Daniels

Kelsale

runner-up
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley

semi-finalists
Matt Last

Knodishall
Tim Hambling

Yoxford

2008/2009

winner
Paul Daniels

Kelsale

runner-up
Billy Thurston

Riverside

semi-finalists
Oscar Mew

Kelsale
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley

2007/2008

winner
Peter Masters

Kelsale

runner-up
Paul Daniels

Kelsale

semi-finalists
Nevil Smith

Snape
Michael Battle

Sizewell

2006/2007

winner
Paul Daniels

Kelsale

runner-up
Joe Mew

Kelsale

semi-finalists
Peter Masters

Kelsale
Oscar Mew

Kelsale

2005/2006

winner
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley

runner-up
Michael Battle

Sizewell

semi-finalists
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Oscar Mew

Kelsale

2004/2005

winner
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley

runner-up
Clint Whatling

Amber

semi-finalists
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
Oscar Mew

Kelsale

2003/2004

winner
John Ruffles

Cratfield

runner-up
David Fisk

Sizewell

semi-finalists
Colin Leech

Wenhaston
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley

2002/2003

winner
Paul Daniels

Kelsale

runner-up
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley

semi-finalists
Doug Adamson

Knodishall
Eric Cracknell

Knodishall

2001/2002

winner
Paul Daniels

Kelsale

runner-up
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley

semi-finalists
Jim Lording

Theberton
Ted Cockaday

Wenhaston

2000/2001

winner
Matthew Crane

Thorpeness

runner-up
Ted Cockaday

Wenhaston

semi-finalists
Michael Shipp

Darsham
Jim Lording

Theberton

1999/2000

winner
Freddie Moss

Leiston St Marg

runner-up
Peter Masters

Kelsale

semi-finalists
David Hambling

Wenhaston
Doug Adamson

Knodishall

1998/1999

winner
David Fisk

Leiston St Marg

runner-up
Dave Cask

Walpole & Cookley

semi-finalists
Roy Petts

Thorpeness
Colin Le Grys

Leiston St Margarets

1997/1998

winner
David Hambling

Wenhaston

runner-up
Jim Lording

Theberton

semi-finalists
Nevil Smith

Snape
David Saxby

Thorpeness
» JUNIORS

2004/2005

winner
Oscar Mew

Kelsale

runner-up
Joe Mew

Kelsale

2003/2004

winner
Oscar Mew

Kelsale

runner-up
Joe Mew

Kelsale

2002/2003

winner
Richard McCleary

Sizewell

runner-up
Laura Battle

Sizewell

semi-finalists
Richard Battle

Sizewell
Oscar Mew

Kelsale

2001/2002

winner
Richard McCleary

Leiston St Marg

runner-up
Laura Battle

Leiston St Margarets

semi-finalists
Richard Battle

Leiston St Margarets
Joel Fisk

Leiston St Margarets

2000/2001

winner
Ben Morgan

Amber

runner-up
Joel Fisk

Leiston St Margarets

semi-finalists
Stephen Mead

Snape
Daniel Beresford

Leiston St Margarets

1999/2000

winner
Alan Drane

Knodishall

runner-up
Ben Morgan

Amber

semi-finalists
Clint Watling

Leiston St Margarets
Laura Battle

Leiston St Margarets

1998/1999

winner
Alan Drane

Knodishall

runner-up
Paul Whiting

Knodishall

semi-finalists
Matthew Crane

Thorpeness
Jon Jordan

Walpole & Cookley

1997/1998

winner
Junior Wilson

Darsham

runner-up
Matthew Crane

Thorpeness

semi-finalists
Jon Jordan

Walpole & Cookley
Clint Watling

Leiston St Margarets
» CHARITY FOURS

2016/2017

winners

Madjac
(Don & Maxine Poulter and Chris & Joan Clark)

runners-up

Kelsale
(Paul & Mike Daniels, Dave Cask and Jon Thorpe)

semi-finalists

Claydon
Bealings

2015/2016

winners

Knodishall
(David & Julie Hurr and Doug & Eileen Adamson)

runners-up

Witnesham

semi-finalists

Darsham/Kelsale
Bealings

2014/2015

winners

Old Felixstowe

runners-up

Tithe Barn

semi-finalists

Kelsale
Friends Together

2013/2014

winners

Old Felixstowe

runners-up

Knodishall

semi-finalists

Roydon
Thurston

2012/2013

winners

Copdock & Washbrook

runners-up

Knodishall

semi-finalists

Claydon
Bealings

2011/2012

winners

Claydon

runners-up

Barking

semi-finalists

Chelmondiston
Knodishall

2010/2011

winners
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels
Adrian Bond
Mike Daniels

runners-up
Jeremy Brown

Offton & Willisham
Marion Brown
Derek Brown
Carla Brown

semi-finalists
David Hurr

Leiston St Margarets FC
Julie Hurr
Herbert Block
Joan Block

semi-finalists

Tythe Barn

2009/2010

winners
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
Val Game
Ken Drane
Shirley Tilbrook

runners-up
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Peter Masters
Kay Masters
Mike Daniels

semi-finalists

Barking

semi-finalists

Tythe Barn

2008/2009

winners

Claydon

runners-up
David Hambling

Wenhaston
John Ruffles
Bob Stafford
Jennie Hambling

semi-finalists

Langham

semi-finalists
Robert Robinson

Knodishall
Jane Robinson
Margaret Horwood
Arthur Whiting

2007/2008

winners

Old Felixstowe

runners-up

Great Blakenham

semi-finalists

Nacton

semi-finalists
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels
Sue Gilder
Mike Daniels

2006/2007

winners
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Joe Mew
Oscar Mew
Mike Daniels

runners-up
Chris Tilbrook

Knodishall
Rita Daniels
Val Game
Shirley Tilbrook

semi-finalists
Peter Masters

Kelsale/Offton
Derek Brown
Marion Brown
Kay Masters

semi-finalists
Linda Seale

Reydon
Rose Julings
Phyllis Martin
Reg Wafer

2005/2006

winners
Peter Masters

Kelsale
Laurie Rooke
Kay Masters
Mike Daniels

runners-up
Jim Lording

Sizewell
David Fisk
Michael Battle
Kath Lording

semi-finalists

Belstead

Nayland

2004/2005

winners

Walton On The Naze

runners-up

Great Blakenham

semi-finalists
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels
Joe Mew
Oscar Mew
Billy Thurston

Riverside
Ann Gissing
Steve Skeet
Dave Pinnell

2003/2004

winners

Barking

runners-up
Laurie Rooke

Kelsale
Joan Rooke
Bryan Knapp
April Knapp

semi-finalists

Walton On The Naze

Chelmondiston

Photographs

2002/2003

winners
Mike Daniels

Kelsale
Rita Daniels
Kay Masters
Peter Masters

runners-up

Tithe Barn

semi-finalists
Cynthia Fisk

Sizewell
Ann Davis
Laura Battle
Byron Smith

Bramford/Belstead

2001/2002

winners
Robert Robinson

Knodishall
Jane Robinson
Eileen Adamson
Doug Adamson

runners-up
David Fisk

Leiston St Margarets
Michael Battle
Terry Davis
Colin Le Grys

semi-finalists

Tithe Barn

Hadleigh

2000/2001

winners
Mike Daniels

Kelsale
Kay Masters
Peter Masters
Paul Daniels

runners-up

Rivers

semi-finalists

Tithe Barn

Bealings

1999/2000

winners
David Fisk

Leiston St Margarets
Terry Davis
Colin Le Grys
Michael Battle

runners-up

Brockley

semi-finalists
Robert Robinson

Knodishall
Jane Robinson
Doug Adamson
Eileen Adamson
David Cask

Walpole & Cookley
Sylvia Cask
Ben Elder
James Rous
» TEAM BOWL

2010/2011

winners
Matthew Crane

Wenhaston
Jennie Hambling
Ted Cockaday
David Hambling
Dougie Adamson
Alan West

runners-up
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Peter Masters
Kay Masters
Rita Daniels
Adrian Bond
Mike Daniels

2009/2010

winners
Ken Drane

Knodishall
John Whiting
Shirley Tilbrook
Chris Tilbrook
Val Game
Marg Brennan

runners-up
James Rous

Walpole & Cookley
Jon Jordan
Alan West
Ali Cook
Lewis Craddock
Ryan Willoughby

2008/2009

winners
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Peter Masters
Kay Masters
Rita Daniels
Laurie Rooke
Mike Daniels

runners-up
Ken Drane

Knodishall
John Whiting
Shirley Tilbrook
Chris Tilbrook
Val Game
Marg Brennan

2007/2008

winners
Paul Daniels

Kelsale
Peter Masters
Kay Masters
Rita Daniels
Laurie Rooke
Mike Daniels

runners-up
John Ruffles

Wenhaston
Leiston St Marg FC
Middleton
Sizewell
Mike Adams
Jean Adams
Basil Baker
Michael Kennedy
Jackie Kingston

2006/2007

winners
Oscar Mew

Another Fine Mess
(Kelsale)
Joe Mew
Paul Daniels
Chris Woolacott
Mike Daniels
Kay Masters

runners-up
James Rous

Two Front Touchers & One In The Tray (Walpole & Cookley and Wenhaston)
David Hambling
Jennie Hambling
Ben Elder
Chris English
Jon Jordan

2005/2006

winners
Paul Daniels

Another Fine Mess
(Kelsale)
Peter Masters
Kay Masters
Rita Daniels
Mike Daniels
Oscar Mew

runners-up
Josephine Smith

Eric's Eagles
(Knodishall)
Tony Payne
Cedric Bennett
Eric Cracknell
Carol Saxby
Barbara Baldry

2004/2005

winners
Peter Masters

Another Fine Mess
(Kelsale)
Paul Daniels
Joe Mew
Rita Daniels
Mike Daniels
Oscar Mew

runners-up
Roy Petts

Cavacarakas
(Knodishall)
Ken Drane
Christine Petts
Chris Tilbrook
Val Game
Shirley Tilbrook