HERITAGE COAST CARPET BOWLS LEAGUE

Home Tables Division 1 Division 2 Cup & Plate Tournaments Archives The League
» DIVISION 1 FIXTURES 2017/2018

Knockout Cup First Round

18 – 29 September

A

No Scheduled Matches

3 – 6 October

A

Riverside

v Knodishall A

Monday, 09 October

Knodishall B

v Kelsale

postponed

Wenhaston

v Middleton

Thursday, 12 October

A

Riverside

v Knodishall B

Monday, 16 October

Leiston St Marg FC

v Wenhaston

Wednesday, 18 October

Knodishall A

v Middleton

Thursday, 19 October

A

Kelsale

v Knodishall A

Thursday, 26 October

Middleton

v Leiston St Marg FC

Thursday, 26 October

Wenhaston

v Riverside

Thursday, 26 October

A

Knockout Cup Quarter Finals

30 October – 10 November

A

Leiston St Marg FC

v Riverside

Wednesday, 15 November

Kelsale

v Wenhaston

Thursday, 16 November

Knodishall A

v Knodishall B

Thursday, 16 November

A

Knodishall B

v Leiston St Marg FC

Thursday, 23 November

Middleton

v Kelsale

Thursday, 23 November

Wenhaston

v Knodishall A

Thursday, 23 November

A

Riverside

v Middleton

Monday, 27 November

Leiston St Marg FC

v Kelsale

Wednesday, 29 November

Wenhaston

v Knodishall B

Thursday, 30 November

A

Heritage Plate First Round

4 – 15 December

A

Kelsale

v Riverside

Thursday, 21 December

Knodishall A

v Leiston St Marg FC

Thursday, 21 December

Middleton

v Knodishall B

Thursday, 21 December

A

Kelsale

v Knodishall B

Thursday, 11 January

Knodishall A

v Riverside

Thursday, 11 January

Middleton

v Wenhaston

Thursday, 11 January

A

Knodishall B

v Riverside

Thursday, 18 January

Middleton

v Knodishall A

Thursday, 18 January

Wenhaston

v Leiston St Marg FC

Thursday, 18 January

A

Heritage Plate Quarter Finals

22 January – 2 February

A

Riverside

v Wenhaston

Monday, 05 February

Leiston St Marg FC

v Middleton

Wednesday, 07 February

Knodishall A

v Kelsale

Thursday, 08 February

A

Riverside

v Leiston St Marg FC

Monday, 12 February

Knodishall B

v Knodishall A

Thursday, 15 February

Wenhaston

v Kelsale

Thursday, 15 February

A

Cup & Plate Semi Finals

19 February – 2 March

A

Leiston St Marg FC

v Knodishall B

Wednesday, 07 March

Kelsale

v Middleton

Thursday, 08 March

Knodishall A

v Wenhaston

Thursday, 08 March

A

Kelsale

v Leiston St Marg FC

Thursday, 15 March

Knodishall B

v Wenhaston

Thursday, 15 March

Middleton

v
Riverside

Thursday, 15 March

A

Riverside

v Kelsale

Monday, 19 March

Leiston St Marg FC

v Knodishall A

Wednesday, 21 March

Knodishall B

v Middleton

Thursday, 22 March

A

Cup & Plate Finals

Wednesday, 28 March